Skip Navigation

Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of Southwest Florida Hall of Fame Laureates

Brian Rist - 2022
Co-Founder
Rist Family Foundation
 
Ingrid and Chef Fabrizio Aielli - 2022
Owners
Aielli Restaurant Group
 
Larry Lipman - 2022
Chairman of the Board & Former CEO
Lipman Family Farms
 
Steven Pontius - 2021
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
The Wynn Family - 2021
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Scott & Diana Willis - 2019
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Dave Copham - 2019
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Adria Starkey - 2018
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Jeff Fridkin - 2018
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gary Griffin - 2018
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Pason Gaddis - 2018
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Mark Wilson - 2017
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Edward V. Staros - 2017
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Sandy Stilwell - 2017
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Terri Hanson - 2017
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Garrett Richter - 2016
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Kathy Bigham - 2016
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Steve Marino - 2016
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gary Aubuchon - 2016
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Brian Stock - 2015
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Reinhold Schmieding - 2015
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Elaine Hawkins - 2015
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Joseph Catti - 2015
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Laura and Jim Dixon - 2014
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Norman Love - 2014
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Mark Loren - 2014
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Mayela Rosales - 2013
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
David Diamond - 2013
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Orlando Rosales - 2013
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John DeAngelis - 2013
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gail Markham - 2013
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Bob Simpson - 2013
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Philip J. McCabe - 2012
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Scott Fischer - 2012  — Immediate Past Chair, Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
CEO
Scott Fischer Enterprises
 
Barbara Watt-Biggs - 2012
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Theo Etzel - 2011
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
George G. Beasley - 2011
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Tony Lapi - 2011
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Daniel E. Dosoretz, M.D. - 2011
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Len Zaiser - 2010
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William Figlesthaler - 2010
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Tom Uhler - 2010
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
James Nathan - 2010
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Michael Schroeder - 2009
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William Schoen - 2009
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Martin Wasmer - 2009
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Charles Idelson - 2009
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Carol Hudler - 2009
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Todd Gates - 2008
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Paul Marinelli - 2008
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Amy Gravina - 2008
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Paul Flynn - 2008
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gerri Moll - 2007
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Terry McMahan - 2007
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Duane Swanson, Jr. - 2007
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Robbie Roepstorff - 2006
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Al Reynolds - 2006
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Tom O'Reilly - 2006
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Mike Adams - 2006
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Scott Edmonds - 2006
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Russell A. Budd - 2005
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Steve Shimp - 2005
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Samira Beckwith - 2005
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Thomas S. Riley - 2004
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Judy Sproul - 2004
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John Scanlon - 2004
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Dennis Gilkey - 2004
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John M. Passidomo - 2003
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Dr. Paul Jones - 2003
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Edward K. Cheffy - 2003
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William P. Valenti - 2003
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gay Rebel Thompson - 2003
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Scott Lutgert - 2002
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Earl G. Hodges - 2002
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
F. Fred Pezeshkan - 2001
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John T. Conroy, Jr. - 2001
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Robert L. Carsello - 2001
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Sam Galloway, Jr. - 2001
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Richard Ackert - 2001
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Jerry Nichols - 2000
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Bill Ryan - 2000
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gary Trippe - 2000
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Thomas Hart - 2000
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
J. Dudley Goodlette - 1999
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Michael Watkins - 1999
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
MD David Lucas - 1999
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Dr. David Brown - 1999
Lee County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Gary Tice - 1998
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Wilma Boyd - 1998
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Myra Janco Daniels - 1997
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Arthur Allen - 1997
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Donald R. Barber - 1996
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Vin DePasquale - 1996
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
JoAnn M. Smallwood - 1995
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Dewey Oliver Gargiulo - 1995
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William L. "Bill" Barton - 1995
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Rosemary Robinson - 1994
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Richard "Dick" DeVoe - 1994
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Holland T. Salley - 1993
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Raymond Lutgert - 1993
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Andrew Beirne Brown - 1992
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Anthony Wayne Ridgeway - 1992
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Don Q. Wynn - 1992
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John R. Wood - 1991
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William Robert "Bob" Wilson - 1991
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
W. Roy Smith - 1991
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Norman A. Herren - 1990
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Henry B. Watkins, Sr. - 1990
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
William G. Price - 1989
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Addison B. Miller - 1989
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
John F. Humphrey - 1988
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Mamie B. Tooke - 1988
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 
Barron G. Collier, Sr. - 1988
Collier County Hall of Fame Laureate
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with .

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand